sidearea-title-img

Join us at DFX ~ enrolments are now open

Title Image

Timetable 2022

Home  /  Timetable 2022

Term 2 Monday 2nd May to Saturday 9th July

Term 3 Monday 25th July to Saturday 1st October

Term 3 – 10wks – click here when you are ready to Enrol for term 3

MONDAY
Studio 1   Studio 2   Studio 3  
3.30-4.00 DFX Dance 3&4yrs 3.30-4.00 Ballet Pre Primary (6yrs) 3.45-4.45 PL
4.00-4.45 Jazz Intro 1 (5yrs) 4.00-5.00 Ballet Grade 2 4.45-5.30 Jazz Open 9-12yrs (no exam)
4.45-5.30 Jazz Intro 3 (7yrs) 5.00-6.00 Ballet Grade 5 5.30-6.30 Jazz Elem 1 (2nd class)
5.30-6.30 Jazz Intro 5 6.00-7.00 Ballet Grade 6 6.30-7.30 Jazz Elem 3 (2nd class)
6.30-7.45 Jazz Elementary 2 7.00-8.00 Ballet Intermediate    
7.45-9.00 Jazz Intermediate 1 8.00-9.00 Ballet Advanced 1    
           

TUESDAY

Studio 1   Studio 2   Studio 3  
3.30-4.00 DFX Dance 3&4yrs 3.30-4.00 Ballet Introductory (5yrs) 4.00-4.45 Jazz Intro 4/5 (2nd class)
4.00-4.45 Jazz Intro 2 (6yrs) 4.00-4.45 Ballet Primary (7yrs) 4.45-5.45 Tap Level 4
4.45-5.45 Jazz Elementary 1 4.45-5.30 Ballet Grade 1 5.45-6.45 Jazz Elem 2 (2nd class)
5.45-7.00 Jazz Intermediate 2 5.45-6.45 Ballet Grade 3 6.45-7.45 Tap Level 2 (9yr+)
7.00-8.15 Jazz Intermediate 3 6.45-7.45 Ballet Grade 4 7.45-8.30 Ballet Grade 6 (2nd class)
    7.45-9.00 Jazz Advanced 1 & 2    

WEDNESDAY

Studio 1   Studio 2   Studio 3  
3.45-4.45 Jazz Intro 4 3.30-4.00 Jazz Beginner 5-7yrs (no exam) 3.45-4.30 Jazz Open 8-10yrs (no exam)
4.45-6.00 Jazz Elementary 3 4.00-5.00 Contemporary Level 8 4.30-5.15 Jazz Interm 2 (2nd class)
6.00-7.00 Contemporary Level 5 5.00-6.00 Contemporary Level 3 5.15-6.00 Jazz Interm 2 (2nd class)
7.00-8.15 Contemporary Level 9 6.00-7.00 Acro Wed 1 (8-12yrs) 6.00-7.00 Contemporary NEW Open 9-11yr (no exam)
8.15-9.15 Jazz Advanced 1 & 2 7.00-8.30 Acro Wed 2 7.00-8.00 Musical Theatre 12yrs+ (no exam)

THURSDAY

Studio 1   Studio 2   Studio 3  
10.00-10.30 DFX Dance 3&4yrs 3.30-4.30 Acro Thurs 1 3.30-4.00 Ballet Beginner 5-7yrs (no exam)
10.30-11.00 DFX Dance 4yrs 4.30-5.45 Acro Thurs 2 4.00-4.45 PL
3.45-4.30 Hip Hop RBM Level 3 (9/10yr) 5.45-7.00 Acro Thurs 3 4.45-5.30 Ballet Interm (2nd class)
4.30-5.30 Hip Hop RBM Level 5 7.15-8.45 Acro Thurs 4 5.30-6.15 Ballet Grade 5 (2nd class)
5.45-6.45 Hip Hop RBM Level 4     6.15-7.00 Ballet Adv 1 (2nd class)
6.45-7.45 Jazz Interm 1 (2nd class)     7.00-7.30 Ballet Grade 3 (2nd class)
7.45-8.45 Jazz Interm 3 (2nd class)     7.30-8.15 Ballet Grade 4 (2nd class)
           

FRIDAY

Studio 1   Studio 2   Studio 3  
3.30-4.15 Hip Hop Junior 5-7yrs (no exam) 3.30-4.30 Acro Fri 1 4.30-5.30 Musical Theatre 9-11yrs (no exam)
4.15-5.30 Hip Hop RBM Level 6 4.30-5.30 Acro Fri 2 5.30-8.30 PL Slot
5.30-6.45 Hip Hop RBM Level 7 5.30-6.15 Hip Hop Junior 8-9yrs (no exam)    
6.45-8.00 Hip Hop RBM Level 9 6.15-7.00 Hip Hop Interm 10-11yrs (no exam)    
    7.00-8.00 Hip Hop Teen 12yrs & up (no exam)    

SATURDAY

Studio 1   Studio 2   Studio 3  
9.30-12.00 Comp Squad 10.00-10.30 DFX Dance 3yrs 9.30-12.00 Comp Squad
    10.30-11.00 DFX Dance 4yrs    
    11.00-11.30 Jazz Beginner 5-7yrs (no exam)    
    11.30-12.00 Ballet Beginner 5-8yrs (no exam)    
    12.00-12.45 Jazz Open 8-11yrs (no exam)