Timetable 2020

Click here to Enrol Now for 2020

 TIMETABLE 2020 – Term 2
Term 2 ends Saturday 4th July
MONDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.30-4.00 DFX Dance 3 & 4yrs 3.45-4.30 Ballet Primary 3.45-4.30 Jazz Open 8-10yrs (no exam)
4.00-4.45 Jazz Intro 1 4.30-5.30 Ballet Grade 4
4.45-5.30 Jazz Intro 3 5.30-6.30 Ballet Grade 6
5.30-6.30 Jazz Intro 5 6.30-7.45 Ballet Intermediate Foundation
6.30-7.45 Jazz Elementary 2 7.45-9.00 Ballet Advanced 1
7.45-9.00 Jazz Intermediate 1
TUESDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.30-4.00 DFX Dance 3 & 4yrs 3.30-4.00 Ballet Pre Primary (6yrs) 4.15-5.00 Jazz Intro 5 (2nd class)
4.00-4.45 Jazz Intro 2 4.00-4.30 Ballet Introductory (5yrs) 5.00-6.00 Jazz Elem 2 (2nd class)
4.45-5.45 Jazz Elementary 1 4.30-5.15 Ballet Grade 1 6.00-7.00 Jazz Elem 3 (2nd class)
5.45-7.00 Jazz Intermediate 2 5.15-6.00 Ballet Grade 2 7.00-7.45 Ballet Grade 6 (2nd class)
7.00-8.15 Jazz Intermediate 3 6.00-7.00 Ballet Grade 3
8.15-9.15 Jazz Advanced 1 7.00-8.00 Acro Tues 1 (lvl 2-3)
8.00-8.15 Jazz Advanced 1
WEDNESDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.45-4.45 Jazz Intro 4 3.30-4.00 Jazz Beginner 5-7yrs (no exam) 4.00-4.45 International Dance Technique L1
4.45-6.00 Jazz Elementary 3 4.00-5.00 Contemporary Foundation 5.00-6.00 Jazz Elem 1 (2nd class)
6.00-7.00 Jazz Adv 1 (2nd class) 5.00-6.00 Contemp Junior Open 9&up (no exam)
7.00-8.00 Contemporary Level 4 6.00-7.00 Contemporary Level 1
8.00-9.00 Contemporary Level 2 7.00-8.00 Acro Wed 1 (lvl 4)
8.00-8.45 Jazz Interm 3 (2nd class)
THURSDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
10.00-10.30 DFX Dance 3 & 4yrs 3.45-4.30 Acro Thurs 1 (Primary) 3.30-4.00 Ballet Beginner 5-7yrs (no exam)
3.45-4.45 Hip Hop RBM Level 3 4.30-5.30 Acro Thurs 2 (lvl 2-3) 4.00-4.45 Ballet Open 7-10yrs (no exam)
4.45-5.45 Hip Hop RBM Level 5 5.30-6.30 Acro  Thurs 3 (lvl 1-2) 4.45-5.30 Ballet Grade 3 (2nd class)
5.45-7.00 Hip Hop RBM Level 6 6.30-7.30 Acro Thurs 4 (lvl 2-3) 5.45-6.30 Ballet Grade 4 (2nd class)
7.00-7.45 Jazz Interm 2 (2nd class) 7.30-8.45 Acro Thurs 5 (lvl 5-7) 6.30-7.30 Ballet Adv 1 (2nd class)
7.45-8.30 Jazz Interm 1 (2nd class) 7.30-8.15 Ballet Interm/Found (2nd class)
FRIDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.30-4.15 Hip Hop Junior 5-7yrs (no exam) 3.45-4.30 Acro Fri 1 (Primary) 4.30-5.30 Musical Theatre 10&up
4.15-5.15 Hip Hop RBM Level 4 4.30-5.30 Acro Fri 2 (lvl 1)
5.15-6.15 Hip Hop RBM Level 5 5.30-6.15 Hip Hop Junior 8-9yrs (no exam)
6.15-7.30 Hip Hop RBM Level 7 6.15-7.00 Hip Hop Interm 10-11yrs (no exam)
7.30-8.45 Hip Hop RBM Level 9 7.00-8.00 Hip Hop Teen 12yrs & up (no exam)
SATURDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
10.30-11.00 DFX Dance 3yrs
11.00-11.30 DFX Dance 4yrs
11.30-12.00 Jazz Beginner 5-8yrs (no exam)
12.00-12.30 Ballet Beginner 5-8yrs (no exam)
369 Te Rapa Road, Hamilton – www.danceeffects.co.nz – ph 07 849 1595

 

Comments are closed.