Timetable 2018

 

 TIMETABLE 2018 – Term 3
UP TO EXAMS week 1-4/5
Term 1- 9wks. Term 2 – 10wks. Term 3 – 10wks. Term 4 – 7wks
MONDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
10.00-10.30 DFX Ballet 2.5ys 3.45-4.15 Introduction to Ballet (5yrs)
10.30-11.00 DFX Ballet 4yrs 4.15-5.15 Ballet Grade 5
3.00-3.30 DFX Dance 3yrs 5.15-6.30 Ballet Interm/Foundation
3.30-4.00 DFX Dance 4yrs 6.30-7.45 Ballet Intermediate
4.00-4.45 Jazz Intro 2 (6yrs) 7.45-8.15 Ballet Advanced 1
4.45-5.45 Jazz Intro 5 8.15-9.15 Acro Show class
5.45-7.00 Jazz Elementary 2
7.00-8.15 Jazz Intermediate 1
TUESDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.00-3.30 DFX Dance 3yrs 3.45-4.30 Ballet Grade 1 3.45-4.45 Comp Squad Hip Hop
3.30-4.00 DFX Dance 4yrs 4.30-5.15 Ballet Grade 2 4.45-5.45 Comp Squad Jazz
4.00-4.45 Jazz Intro 1 (5yrs) 5.15-6.15 Ballet Grade 3 6.00-7.00 Private Lesson Slot
4.45-5.45 Jazz Intro 4 (8yrs) 6.15-7.15 Ballet Grade 4
5.45-7.00 Jazz Intermediate 2 7.15-8.30 Acro Senior A
7.00-8.15 Jazz Intermediate 3
8.15-9.15 Jazz Advanced 1 (2nd class)
WEDNESDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.45-4.30 Pre Primary Ballet (6yrs) 3.30-4.15 Ballet Primary (7yrs) 4.15-5.15 Private Lesson Slot
4.30-5.15 Jazz Intro 3 (7yrs) 4.15-4.45 Ballet Beginner 5-8yrs (no exam) 5.15-6.15 Private Lesson Slot
5.15-6.15 Jazz Elementary 1 4.45-5.15 Jazz Beginner 5-8yrs (no exam) 5.30-6.15 Ballet Grade 5 (2nd class) wk 1, 2, 3, 5
6.15-7.30 Jazz Elementary 3 5.15-6.15 Contemporary Found 1st year (9-12yr) 6.15-7.00 Ballet Grade 4 (2nd class) wk 1, 2, 3, 5
7.30-9.00 Jazz Advanced 1 6.15-7.30 Contemporary Seniors Level 1
7.30-8.30 Contemporay Found 2nd year
THURSDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
10.00-10.30 DFX Dance 3yrs 3.30-4.30 Acro Junior A 3.30-4.15 Ballet Grade 3 (2nd class)
10.30-11.00 DFX Dance 4yrs 4.30-5.30 Acro Junior B 4.15-4.45 Ballet Beginner 5-8yrs (no exam) to S1 from wk 5
3.45-4.30 Jazz Elem 1 (2nd class) wk 1-4 5.30-6.30 Acro Interm B 4.45-5.15 Jazz Beginner 5-8yrs (no exam) to S1 from wk 5
4.30-5.15 Jazz Elem 2 (2nd class) wk 1-4 6.30-7.30 Acro Interm A 5.15-6.00 Ballet Interm Found (2nd class) wk 1, 2, 3, 5
5.15-6.00 Jazz Elem 3  (2nd class) wk 1-4 7.30-8.45 Acro Senior B 6.00-6.45 Ballet Interm (2nd class) wk 1, 2, 3, 5
6.00-6.45 Jazz Interm 1 (2nd class) wk 1-4 6.45-7.30 Private Lesson Slot wk 1, 2, 3, 5
6.45-7.30 Jazz Interm 2 (2nd class) wk 1-4
5.15 – 6.15 Musical Theatre (Show class) from wk 5
FRIDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.30-4.15 Hip Hop Junior 5-7yrs (no exam) 3.45-4.30 Hip Hop Interm 10-13yrs (no exam) 4.30-5.30 Private Lesson Slot
4.15-5.15 Hip Hop Level 6 4.30-5.15 Hip Hop Junior 8-10yrs (no exam) 5.30-6.30 Private Lesson Slot
5.15-6.15 Hip Hop Level 7 5.15-6.15 Hip Hop Level 4 (10-11yrs) 6.30-7.30 Private Lesson Slot
6.15-7.30 Hip Hop Level 7 RBM 6.15-7.15 Hip Hop Level 5
7.30-8.45 Hip Hop Level 8 RBM 7.15-8.15 Hip Hop Teen 13yrs & up (no-exam)
SATURDAY
Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
9.30-10.00 DFX Dance 4yrs 9.30-10.30 Acro Open 6-11yrs (no-exam)
10.00-10.30 DFX Dance 3yrs 10.30-11.30 Private Lesson Slot
10.30-11.00 DFX Dance 4yrs 11.30-12.30 Musical Theatre Open 9yrs+ (no-exam) wk 1-3
11.00-11.30 Ballet Beginner 5-8yrs (no exam) (this class moves to Thursday 5.15-6.15pm from week 5)
11.30-12.00 Jazz Beginner 5-8yrs (no exam)
12.00-12.45 Hip Hop Junior 6-8yrs (no exam)
12.45-1.30 Hip Hop Junior 9-11yrs  (no exam)
369 Te Rapa Road, Hamilton – www.danceeffects.co.nz – ph 07 849 1945

 

 

 

Comments are closed.