sidearea-title-img

Join us for 2021 ~ enrolments are now open for term 1

Title Image

Timetable 2021

Home  /  Timetable 2021

Term 3 Monday 26 July to Saturday 2nd October
Term 3 – 10wks * Term 4 – 7wks

MONDAY

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.00-3.30 DFX Dance 3yrs 3.30-4.00 Ballet Pre Primary (6yrs) 3.45-4.45 International Dance Technique L2
3.30-4.00 DFX Dance 4yrs 4.00-4.45 Ballet Grade 1 4.45-5.30 Jazz Open 8-12yrs (no exam)
4.00-4.45 Jazz Intro 1 (5yrs) 4.45-5.45 Ballet Grade 5 5.30-6.30 Jazz Elem 1 (2nd class) wk1-5
4.45-5.30 Jazz Intro 3 (7yrs) 5.45-6.45 Ballet Intermediate 6.30-7.30 Jazz Elem 3 (2nd class) wk1-5
5.30-6.30 Jazz Intro 5 6.45-7.45 Ballet Intermediate Foundation 7.30-8.30 Musical Theatre 12yrs+ (no exam)
6.30-7.45 Jazz Elementary 2 7.45-9.00 Ballet Grade 8 & Pointe
7.45-9.00 Jazz Intermediate 1

TUESDAY

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.30-4.00 DFX Dance 4yrs 3.30-4.00 Ballet Introductory (5yrs) 4.00-4.45 Ballet Grade 5 (2nd class) wk1-5
4.00-4.45 Jazz Intro 2 (6yrs) 4.00-4.45 Ballet Primary (7yrs) 4.45-5.45 Tap 8yrs & up
4.45-5.45 Jazz Elementary 1 4.45-5.45 Ballet Grade 2 5.45-6.45 Jazz Elem 2 (2nd class) wk1-5
5.45-7.00 Jazz Intermediate 2 5.45-6.45 Ballet Grade 3 6.45-7.30 Jazz Intro 5 (2nd class) wk1-5
7.00-8.15 Jazz Intermediate 3 6.45-7.45 Ballet Grade 4 7.45-8.45 Ballet Int Found (2nd class) wk1-5
7.45-9.15 Jazz Advanced 1 & 2

WEDNESDAY

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.45-4.45 Jazz Intro 4 3.30-4.00 Jazz Beginner 5-7yrs (no exam) 4.00-4.45 Jazz Open 8-12yrs (no exam)
4.45-6.00 Jazz Elementary 3 4.00-5.00 Contemporary 2 4.45-5.45 International Dance Technique L1
6.00-7.00 Contemporary 3 5.00-6.00 Contemporary 1 (9yrs+) 6.00-7.00 Acro Circuit Training
7.00-8.15 Contemporary 4 6.00-7.00 Acro NEW (8-12yrs)
8.15-9.15 Jazz Advanced 1 & 2 7.00-8.15 Acro Wed 1

THURSDAY

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
9.30-10.00 DFX Dance 2.5yrs 3.45-4.30 Acro Thurs 1 3.30-4.00 Ballet Beginner 5-7yrs (no exam)
10.00-10.30 DFX Dance 3yrs 4.30-5.30 Acro Thurs 2 4.00-4.45 Ballet Open 8-11yrs (no exam)
10.30-11.00 DFX Dance 4yrs 5.30-6.30 Acro Thurs 3 4.45-5.15 Ballet Grade 3 (2nd class) wk1-4
3.45-4.45 Hip Hop RBM Level 4 6.30-7.30 Acro Thurs 4 5.15-5.45 Ballet Interm (2nd class) wk1-4
4.45-5.45 Hip Hop RBM Level 5 7.30-8.45 Acro Thurs 5 5.45-6.30 Ballet Classical Technique 11yrs+ (no exam)
5.45-6.30 Hip Hop RBM Level 3 (9/10yrs) 6.30-7.00 PL Slot
6.30-7.30 Jazz Interm 1 (2nd class) wk1-6 7.00-7.30 Ballet Grade 8 (2nd class) wk1-4
7.30-8.15 Jazz Interm 2 (2nd class) wk1-6 7.30-8.00 Ballet Grade 4 (2nd class) wk1-4
8.15-9.00 Jazz Interm 3 (2nd class) wk1-6

FRIDAY

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
3.30-4.15 Hip Hop Junior 5-7yrs (no exam) 3.45-4.30 Acro Fri 1 4.30-5.30 Musical Theatre 9-11yrs (no exam)
4.15-5.30 Hip Hop RBM Level 6 4.30-5.30 Acro Fri 2 5.30-6.30 PL Slot
5.30-6.45 Hip Hop RBM Level 7 5.30-6.15 Hip Hop Junior 8-9yrs (no exam) 6.30-8.00 PL Slot
6.45-8.00 Hip Hop RBM Level 8 6.15-7.00 Hip Hop Interm 10-11yrs (no exam)
8.00-9.00 Hip Hop RBM Level 10 7.00-8.00 Hip Hop Teen 12yrs & up (no exam)

SATURDAY

Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
9.30-12.00 Comp Squad 10.00-10.30 DFX Dance 3yrs
10.30-11.00 DFX Dance 4yrs
11.00-11.30 Jazz Beginner 5-8yrs (no exam)
11.30-12.00 Ballet Beginner 5-8yrs (no exam)